Daily Archives: May 30, 2016
“Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation” training
“Protection of Rights without Borders” NGO organized “Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation” training on May 25-26, 2016 in Tsaghkadzor.
The training was conducted by Daniel Bartha expert of International Center for Democratic Transition of Hungary and Petr Witz doctor of cocial sciences, member of Civil Society Development Foundation of Czech Republic,
The participants represented the following non-governmental organizations: Human Rights Center of Georgia NGO, NGO “Mtsodneli”, “Schools Research Centre” – Researcher; NGO “Georgian Bar Association” – Member, Center for civil development and human rights.”, Member of Gori youth council, Article 42 of the Constitution,” NGO Fair trail Gorgia”, NGO Women Centre,
Helsinki Comitete Armenia, Society Without Violence NGO, UNDP Armenia Rull of law NGO, Association of Municipal Lawyers, International Centre of Human Development, “Progress Gyumri Civil Society Center” NGO, “Progress” Youth Center, “Peace Dialogue” NGO, “Rights Information Center” NGO, “Civil Youth Center of Ijevan” NGO, “Democracy and Electoral Processes” International Center” NGO.
13293017_1151199898266051_1342029451_n 13296346_1151199861599388_99298938_n 13313366_1334596716552317_1636689431_o
We remind that the training was implemented within “Building evidence-based advocacy for the rule of law and good governance” program in partnership with “Visegrad International Fund”.
Published by:
The exercises and presentations presented by the trainers within the "Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation" training
The exercises and presentations presented by the trainers within the “Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation” training.